Getjar.Com - Info getjar.com

getjar.com receives about 20,700 unique visitors and 38,916 (1.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $165.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $129,856.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getjar.com is ranked number 32,784 in the world and 0.00414% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 67.227.166.193.

About - getjar.com

How popular is getjar.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
621,000
Daily Pageviews:
38,916 (1.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,784 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00414% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.7%26.9%7825
United States 5.2%3.7%77535
Pakistan 4.7%4.2%6407
Egypt 3.9%6.1%6051
China 3.8%3.6%48495
United Kingdom 2.7%5.7%27018
Indonesia 2.7%3.0%16133
Germany 2.6%2.0%47107
Morocco 2.0%2.8%4381
Bangladesh 1.8%1.1%8635
Spain 1.8%1.3%39954
South Africa 1.6%1.5%11471
France 1.5%0.8%65447
Nigeria 1.4%1.1%12794
Philippines 1.4%1.0%13449
Italy 1.1%1.2%59760
Iran 1.1%1.0%36679
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.9%18315
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%31407
Turkey 0.9%0.6%41959
Canada 0.9%0.6%56052
Romania 0.8%0.8%18708
Malaysia 0.8%0.5%24244
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.6%7569
Singapore 0.8%0.7%16114
Hungary 0.5%0.3%19146

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getjar.com
100.00%100.00%1.90

Competitive Data

SEMrush getjar.com
Domain:
  getjar.com
Rank:
  2,734
Organic Keywords:
  373,557
Organic Traffic:
  643,220
Organic Cost:
  $518,399.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  68
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,850
Total Backlinks:
  39,865
Follow Links:
  29,306
Nofollow Links:
  10,559
Referring Domains:
  2,519
Referring IPs:
  2,743

How socially engaged is getjar.com?

Facebook:
  40,047
Google +:
  143,038
Linkedin:
  66
Stumbles:
  4,640
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much getjar.com can earn?

Website Value:
$129,856.52
Daily Revenue:
$165.60
Monthly Revenue:
$4,968.00
Yearly Revenue:
$60,444.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is getjar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.227.166.193
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.227.166.193

How fast does getjar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1133 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/js/cookie.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/owl.carousel.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/jquery.swipebox.min.js
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.0.1/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/v1.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/scripts.min.js?v=0705
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/style.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,100,500,700,400italic
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/responsive.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/sprite.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.carousel.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.theme.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/swipebox.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,700,500

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://google…/dp/B01IVV7W6O" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">amazon.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…/dp/B01IVV7W6O" class="rhtitleline1">$50 Off Today Only</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…/dp/B01IVV7W6O" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Brighter Color…More Details.</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…/dp/B01IVV7W6O" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">amazon.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/terms/">Terms</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">New Cell Phone…honeVisit Site</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…%26sub%3Dgclid" class="rhtitle">New Cell Phones</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">See What Phone…ntract Phones.</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…%26sub%3Dgclid" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…%26sub%3Dgclid" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">claimrating.com/FreePhone</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.9KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/jquery.swipebox.min.js could save 6.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/responsive.min.css could save 3.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/swipebox.min.css could save 2.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/js/cookie.js could save 2.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://img.getjar.mobi/views/css/light-bottom.css could save 1.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/scripts.min.js?v=0705 could save 1.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/v1.min.js could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.theme.css could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.carousel.min.css could save 738B (64% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing http://img.getjar.mobi/icon-50x50/f3/905034_thm.png could save 1.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/sprite-images/nav-icon.png could save 864B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/bg-top.jpg could save 840B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/sprite-images/search-icon.png could save 711B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/next-grey.png could save 584B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://view.getjar.mobi/views/mobile/img/logo.png could save 575B (32% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 586B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.getjar.com/ could save 586B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Accessories/Digital Content

What sites are related to getjar.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.8
Date: Tue, 11 Oct 2016 01:22:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX getjar-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nssc01.getjar.com
Rname hostmaster.getjar.com
Serial Number 2173660051
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.227.166.193 3589
NS eur5.akam.net 3589
NS nssc02-alt.getjar.com 3589
NS ns1-241.akam.net 3589
NS ns1-59.akam.net 3589
NS asia1.akam.net 3589
NS asia4.akam.net 3589
NS usc3.akam.net 3589
NS nssc02.getjar.com 3589
NS usc5.akam.net 3589
NS nssc01.getjar.com 3589
NS usc4.akam.net 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-02
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 111058110_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-06T06:06:46.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-02T03:38:33.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-02T08:39:52.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GEDIMINAS MAZRIMAS
Registrant Organization: SPIGOT INC.
Registrant Street: 774 MAYS BLVD. #10-456
Registrant City: INCLINE VILLIAGE
Registrant State/Province: NV
Registrant Postal Code: 89451
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155337161
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 1
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GEDIMINAS MAZRIMAS
Admin Organization: SPIGOT INC.
Admin Street: 774 MAYS BLVD. #10-456
Admin City: INCLINE VILLIAGE
Admin State/Province: NV
Admin Postal Code: 89451
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155337161
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 1
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GEDIMINAS MAZRIMAS
Tech Organization: SPIGOT INC.
Tech Street: 774 MAYS BLVD. #10-456
Tech City: INCLINE VILLIAGE
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89451
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155337161
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 1
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-06T06:06:46.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2016
Creation Date: 02-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 02-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Oct 2016 01:22:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getjar.com widget