Getjar.Com - Info getjar.com

getjar.com receives about 19,700 unique visitors and 36,445 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $157.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $125,064.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getjar.com is ranked number 32,512 in the world and 0.00394% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 67.227.166.193.

About - getjar.com

How popular is getjar.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
591,000
Daily Pageviews:
36,445 (1.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,512 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00394% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 36.5%38.3%6416
Indonesia 5.7%5.8%8626
Pakistan 3.8%3.2%9271
United States 3.7%3.1%111011
Italy 3.1%2.5%27802
Nigeria 2.9%4.3%6555
Egypt 2.3%2.5%10946
Bangladesh 2.0%1.7%7421
Iran 2.0%2.1%28996
United Kingdom 1.9%2.3%54940
Germany 1.6%1.6%75684
Spain 1.5%1.2%51536
Malaysia 1.3%1.3%12507
France 1.2%0.8%80877
Algeria 1.2%1.3%11167
Philippines 1.1%0.8%11451
Brazil 1.0%0.8%52119
Thailand 0.9%0.6%22684
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%21579
Iraq 0.8%0.5%5767
Canada 0.8%0.6%54045
Romania 0.7%1.3%18523
Turkey 0.6%0.4%71229
Poland 0.6%0.4%54645

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getjar.com
99.91%99.53%1.71
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush getjar.com
Domain:
  getjar.com
Rank:
  1,851
Organic Keywords:
  400,899
Organic Traffic:
  931,563
Organic Cost:
  $793,443.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,912
Total Backlinks:
  36,244
Follow Links:
  26,354
Nofollow Links:
  9,890
Referring Domains:
  2,384
Referring IPs:
  2,615

How socially engaged is getjar.com?

Facebook:
  39,647
Google +:
  143,877
Linkedin:
  66
Stumbles:
  4,640
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much getjar.com can earn?

Website Value:
$125,064.95
Daily Revenue:
$157.60
Monthly Revenue:
$4,728.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,524.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is getjar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.227.166.193
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.227.166.193

How fast does getjar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1285 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/js/cookie.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/owl.carousel.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/jquery.swipebox.min.js
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.0.1/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/v1.min.js
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/scripts.min.js?v=0705
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/style.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,100,500,700,400italic
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/responsive.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/sprite.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.carousel.min.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.theme.css
http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/swipebox.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,700,500

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 102.8KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/css/bootstrap.min.css could save 80.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/jquery.swipebox.min.js could save 6.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/responsive.min.css could save 3.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/swipebox.min.css could save 2.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/js/cookie.js could save 2.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://img.getjar.mobi/views/css/light-bottom.css could save 1.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/scripts.min.js?v=0705 could save 1.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/js/v1.min.js could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.theme.css could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/css/owl.carousel.min.css could save 738B (64% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 67% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…tm_content%3D6" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">kidoz.net</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/terms/">Terms</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing http://img.getjar.mobi/icon-50x50/7a/859624_thm.png could save 3.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/sprite-images/nav-icon.png could save 864B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/bg-top.jpg could save 840B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://img.getjar.mobi/icon-50x50/44/896629_thm.png could save 829B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/sprite-images/search-icon.png could save 711B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://67.227.166.194/views/mobile/img/next-grey.png could save 584B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://view.getjar.mobi/views/mobile/img/logo.png could save 575B (32% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 585B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.getjar.com/ could save 585B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Accessories/Digital Content

What sites are related to getjar.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.8
Date: Sat, 03 Sep 2016 22:01:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3586
MX getjar-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3586
SOA 3586
Mname nssc01.getjar.com
Rname hostmaster.getjar.com
Serial Number 2173660051
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.227.166.193 3586
NS asia4.akam.net 3586
NS ns1-241.akam.net 3586
NS eur5.akam.net 3586
NS nssc01.getjar.com 3586
NS asia1.akam.net 3586
NS usc4.akam.net 3586
NS usc5.akam.net 3586
NS nssc02-alt.getjar.com 3586
NS usc3.akam.net 3586
NS ns1-59.akam.net 3586
NS nssc02.getjar.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-02
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 111058110_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-03T00:26:18.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-02T03:38:33.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-02T08:39:52.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-03T00:26:18.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2016
Creation Date: 02-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 02-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Sep 2016 22:01:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getjar.com widget