Getjar.Com - Info getjar.com

getjar.com receives about 15,500 unique visitors and 24,955 (1.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $57.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,970.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getjar.com is ranked number 33,907 in the world and 0.0031% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 67.227.166.193. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - getjar.com

Directory and download service of mobile Java games and applications by independent developers.
GetJar is the biggest open appstore in the world, currently listing 936967+ apps with more than 3M downloads per day.
How did getjar.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is getjar.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
465,000
Daily Pageviews:
24,955 (1.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
33,907 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0031% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 33.8%31.3%5992
Pakistan 5.2%5.0%4533
United States 5.0%5.1%79932
China 3.8%2.8%56378
Indonesia 3.5%3.5%9718
Germany 2.3%2.3%48549
Nigeria 1.9%1.8%8728
Bangladesh 1.7%1.8%5167
Italy 1.7%1.6%41015
Brazil 1.7%2.2%32418
Philippines 1.6%1.6%7346
Egypt 1.5%1.4%10977
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%60452
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.2%13775
South Africa 1.3%2.1%11865
Poland 1.2%3.7%22952
Canada 1.2%1.7%36456
Turkey 1.1%1.0%26628
Ethiopia 1.1%1.2%2989
Azerbaijan 1.1%0.9%12827
Mexico 1.1%1.0%29025
Myanmar 0.9%1.0%5207
Spain 0.8%1.0%63744
Afghanistan 0.8%0.6%3191
Syrian Arab Republic 0.7%0.8%4003
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%12985
France 0.7%0.4%113718
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%17844
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%54292
Algeria 0.6%0.5%13705
Iraq 0.6%0.6%4687
Yemen 0.6%0.5%4422
Singapore 0.5%0.5%25598
Romania 0.5%0.4%28960
Libya 0.5%0.6%7338
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.6%7860
Greece 0.5%0.3%34322
Madagascar 0.5%0.6%2147

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getjar.com
89.82%87.76%1.6
***.getjar.com
9.34%10.35%1.8
static.getjar.com
2.75%1.79%1.0
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush getjar.com
Domain:
  getjar.com
Rank:
  4,452
Organic Keywords:
  444,058
Organic Traffic:
  462,654
Organic Cost:
  $320,955.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,878
Total Backlinks:
  73,313
Follow Links:
  45,205
Nofollow Links:
  28,108
Referring Domains:
  5,281
Referring IPs:
  5,598

How socially engaged is getjar.com?

Facebook:
  44,982
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  71
Stumbles:
  4,640
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much getjar.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$57.91
Monthly Revenue:
$1,737.30
Yearly Revenue:
$21,137.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,273$14.60
India 7,811$12.50
Canada 424$2.97
Germany 574$2.77
Ethiopia 299$2.47
South Africa 524$2.31
United Kingdom 349$2.18
China 699$2.16
Poland 923$1.67
Italy 399$1.39
Pakistan 1,248$1.32
Nigeria 449$1.18
Indonesia 873$1.07
Brazil 549$0.97
United Arab Emirates 175$0.66
Philippines 399$0.65
Saudi Arabia 299$0.60
Malaysia 200$0.60
Bangladesh 449$0.60
Netherlands 100$0.51
France 100$0.47
Afghanistan 150$0.45
Syrian Arab Republic 200$0.40
Singapore 125$0.37
Myanmar 250$0.36
Azerbaijan 225$0.36
Egypt 349$0.28
Spain 250$0.28
Turkey 250$0.27
Iraq 150$0.26
Mexico 250$0.24
Madagascar 150$0.23
Greece 75$0.13
Libya 150$0.13
Sri Lanka 150$0.13
Romania 100$0.12
Yemen 125$0.11
Algeria 125$0.11

How much money do getjar.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$339.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,134.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,676
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
140,267
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,706,583
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 2,187$3.50
United States 229$2.63
Germany 166$0.80
Canada 106$0.74
Indonesia 507$0.62
Poland 305$0.55
Pakistan 399$0.42
United Kingdom 56$0.35
China 91$0.28
Italy 68$0.24
Saudi Arabia 63$0.13
Singapore 36$0.11
United Arab Emirates 24$0.09
Netherlands 17$0.09
Afghanistan 24$0.07
Syrian Arab Republic 32$0.06
Brazil 33$0.06
Azerbaijan 36$0.06
Spain 47$0.05
Greece 29$0.05
France 11$0.05
Ethiopia 6$0.05
Malaysia 16$0.05
South Africa 10$0.05
Philippines 28$0.05
Romania 21$0.02
Nigeria 9$0.02
Mexico 22$0.02
Iraq 12$0.02
Turkey 17$0.02
Yemen 20$0.02
Egypt 17$0.01
Bangladesh 9$0.01
Myanmar 5$0.01
Algeria 6$0.01
Madagascar 3$0.00
Libya 3$0.00
Sri Lanka 3$0.00

How much is getjar.com worth?

Website Value:
$39,970.46

Where is getjar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.227.166.193
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.227.166.193

How fast does getjar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1149 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.getjar.com/views/mobile/css/gj.min.css?s=3

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://storage.googleapis.com/mutethisad/mutes/google-pixel-mute-this-ad/googmta.js?ad_wxh=320x50;position=top-left;country=us;ord=2415810780; (60 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/essencedigitalna20153870852878/moatad.js (2.5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing https://static.getjar.com/icon-50x50/cb/943595_thm.png could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/icon-50x50/d9/894542_thm.jpg could save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/views/mobile/img/sprite-images/search-icon.png could save 928B (64% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/icon-50x50/fc/927045_thm.png could save 917B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/views/mobile/img/bg-top.jpg could save 875B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/views/mobile/img/sprite-images/nav-icon.png could save 842B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/icon-50x50/f7/943598_thm.jpg could save 773B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/icon-50x50/2d/943600_thm.jpg could save 763B (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/icon-50x50/26/870518_thm.jpg could save 749B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://static.getjar.com/icon-50x50/e4/927038_thm.jpg could save 746B (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Got it!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…id.apps.primer" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Google Primer</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/terms/">Terms</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5***B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.getjar.com/ could save 5***B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

getjar.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.getjar.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 14 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 13 23:59:59 2017 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

getjar.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Accessories/Digital Content

What sites are related to getjar.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 14:14:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.getjar.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 14:14:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX getjar-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.name-services.com
Rname info.name-services.com
Serial Number 1484908299
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.227.166.193 1800
NS dns2.name-services.com 3589
NS dns4.name-services.com 3589
NS dns5.name-services.com 3589
NS dns3.name-services.com 3589
NS dns1.name-services.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-02
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 111058110_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-04T01:02:11.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-02T03:38:33.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-02T08:39:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GEDIMINAS MAZRIMAS
Registrant Organization: SPIGOT INC.
Registrant Street: 774 MAYS BLVD. #10-456
Registrant City: INCLINE VILLIAGE
Registrant State/Province: NV
Registrant Postal Code: 89451
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155337161
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 1
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GEDIMINAS MAZRIMAS
Admin Organization: SPIGOT INC.
Admin Street: 774 MAYS BLVD. #10-456
Admin City: INCLINE VILLIAGE
Admin State/Province: NV
Admin Postal Code: 89451
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155337161
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 1
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GEDIMINAS MAZRIMAS
Tech Organization: SPIGOT INC.
Tech Street: 774 MAYS BLVD. #10-456
Tech City: INCLINE VILLIAGE
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89451
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155337161
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 1
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-04T01:02:11.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 111058110_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-03T22:35:01Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-02T08:39:52Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-02T08:39:52Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-21T14:13:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

marny.lu
4 secs
mac-english.com
4 secs
lusthaus-graz.at
46 secs
m-bz.net
48 secs
laywagif.com
49 secs
oiledgif***o.tumblr.com
57 secs
lustscout.tk
1 min
killingseretonin.tumblr.com
1 min
layuplist.com
2 mins
lustmap.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getjar.com widget