Getjar.Com - Info

getjar receives about 6,996 unique visitors and 27,283 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $55.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $142,912.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getjar.com is ranked number 87,125 in the world and 0.00152% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 67.227.166.193.

About - Getjar.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$142,912.42
Daily Revenue:
$55.97
Monthly Revenue:
$1,679.10
Yearly Revenue:
$20,429.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,996
Monthly Unique Visitors:
209,880
Daily Pageviews:
27,283 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
87,125 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00152% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,090
Average Load Time:
(942 ms) 72 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 40.7%25.1%17315
United States 6.9%8.0%116165
Indonesia 4.8%4.3%20529
Pakistan 4.2%1.5%18933
United Kingdom 2.1%1.1%102722
Bangladesh 1.8%1.5%14709
Israel 1.4%0.4%21743
Turkey 1.2%0.4%97261
Germany 1.1%0.2%267990

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getjar.com
78.86%86.50%5.7
portal.getjar.com
13.09%6.33%2.5
developer.getjar.com
6.67%1.29%1.0
nagios.getjar.com
2.26%0.44%1.0
sjc.getjar.com
1.06%3.72%18
dh.getjar.com
0.54%0.38%4
OTHER
0%1.33%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
150,000
Google Indexed Pages:
77,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
140,829
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
76,520
Bing Backlinks:
146,634
Bing Indexed Pages:
77,542

Domain Overview

SEMrush getjar.com
Domain:
  getjar.com
Rank:
  93695
Organic Keywords:
  449
Organic Traffic:
  8,710
Organic Cost:
  $1,773.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,951
Facebook shares:
  22,027
Facebook comments:
  3,069
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  122
Facebook total:
  32,047
Tweets:
  338
Google +:
  200,668
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,640
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Accessories/Digital Content

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
67.227.166.193
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.227.166.193

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.8
Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 20:23:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX getjar-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nssc01.getjar.com
Rname hostmaster.getjar.com
Serial Number 2173660051
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.227.166.193 3600
NS eur5.akam.net 3597
NS usc4.akam.net 3597
NS asia1.akam.net 3597
NS ns1-59.akam.net 3597
NS nssc02-alt.getjar.com 3597
NS asia4.akam.net 3597
NS nssc02.getjar.com 3597
NS usc5.akam.net 3597
NS usc3.akam.net 3597
NS ns1-241.akam.net 3597
NS nssc01.getjar.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-02
Domain Age:
11 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: NA
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-09T18:38:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-02T03:38:33.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-02T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-09T18:38:13.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-oct-2013
Creation Date: 02-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 02-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 20:23:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getjar.com widget
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.