Getjar.Com - Info

getjar.com
getjar receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 18,600 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $48.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,181.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getjar.com is ranked number 103,159 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 67.227.166.193.

About - Getjar.Com

WRITE article about getjar.com

How many visitors does getjar.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
18,600 (3.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
103,159 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,422
Average Load Time:
(1039 ms) 73 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 35.9%32.6%25038
Pakistan 7.1%7.3%15556
Denmark 6.7%3.0%6539
United States 4.1%6.5%200368
Indonesia 4.0%2.9%38749
Italy 3.4%3.3%46913
Egypt 3.0%2.1%26466
Israel 2.9%1.9%12871
Turkey 2.0%2.2%72207
Iran 1.6%1.6%64327
United Kingdom 1.6%2.2%109023
Vietnam 1.4%1.1%45793
Germany 1.2%1.5%148011

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getjar.com
97.36%98.80%2.2
OTHER
0%1.20%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush getjar.com
Domain:
  getjar.com
Rank:
  64,250
Organic Keywords:
  641
Organic Traffic:
  13,359
Organic Cost:
  $4,665.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

getjar.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  7,251
Facebook shares:
  23,327
Facebook comments:
  3,169
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  122
Facebook total:
  33,747
Tweets:
  338
Google +:
  241,180
Linkedin:
  25
Stumbles:
  4,640
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much getjar.com can earn?

Website Value:
$39,181.88
Daily Revenue:
$48.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is getjar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.227.166.193
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.227.166.193

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Accessories/Digital Content

How did getjar.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.8
Date: Sat, 12 Sep 2015 19:02:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX getjar-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nssc01.getjar.com
Rname hostmaster.getjar.com
Serial Number 2173660051
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.227.166.193 3600
NS usc5.akam.net 3599
NS asia1.akam.net 3599
NS nssc01.getjar.com 3599
NS eur5.akam.net 3599
NS nssc02.getjar.com 3599
NS ns1-241.akam.net 3599
NS nssc02-alt.getjar.com 3599
NS usc3.akam.net 3599
NS asia4.akam.net 3599
NS usc4.akam.net 3599
NS ns1-59.akam.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-02
Domain Age:
11 years 11 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: NA
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-09T18:38:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-02T03:38:33.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-02T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O GETJAR.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-09T18:38:13.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GETJAR.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-241.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-59.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-oct-2013
Creation Date: 02-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 02-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Sep 2015 19:02:28 GMT <<<
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getjar.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.